Past Presidents/Chairmen

1933 – C. J. Lienhart, Hastings

1934 – A. H. Jones, Hastings

1935 – Al Middaugh, Scottsbluff

1936 – W. A. Russell, Omaha

1937 – W. A. Russell, Omaha

1938 – Al DuTeau, Lincoln

1939 – W. A. Grant, Fremont

1940 – Burt Murphy, Omaha/Earl Hamilton, Lincoln

1941 – Frank P. Button, Ogallala

1942 – Henry Bongardner, Scottsbluff

1943 – O. C. Brickell, Fairbury

1944 – O. C. Brickell, Fairbury

1945 – Wilbur E. Dewey, Omaha

1946 – Wilbur E. Dewey, Omaha

1947 – Floyd Randolph, Lincoln

1948 – Ed Nielsen, Columbus

1949 – Elsworth DuTeau, Lincoln

1950 – Noyes Rogers, Columbus

1951 – Howard Burnett, Hebron

1952 – Stephen A. Mann, Omaha

1953 – Stephen A. Mann, Omaha

1954 – Clifford G. Rose, Hastings

1955 – W. N. Neff, Fremont

1956 – Roy H. Kizzier, Holdrege

1957 – Homer P. Smith, Omaha

1958 – Don D. Davis, David City

1959 – Floyd Pohlman, Auburn

1960 – A. C. Borrer, Alliance

1961 – H. J. Gotfredson, Lincoln

1962 – R. J. McFayden, Omaha

1963 – R. E. Kinman, Grand Island

1964 – C. K. Holmes, Nebraska City

1965 – T. L. Kokjer, Sidney

1966 – Gene Jacobson, Gretna

1967 – Lemoine E. Anderson, McCook

1968 – Bill Mowbray, Lincoln

1969 – Cecil E. Kirk, Lincoln

1970 – Dwayne L. Kizzier, Scottsbluff

1971 – John H. Markel, Jr., Omaha

1972 – James H. McDonald, Lincoln

1973 – Paul Steinke, Hastings

1974 – Dick Randolph, Lincoln

1975 – Richard G. Kizzier, Kearney

1976 – Roy A. Smith, Omaha

1977 – Ted Cannon, Scottsbluff

1978 – John Baxter, Omaha

1979 – Gates Minnick, Lincoln

1980 – Norm Fuller, Ogallala

1981 – Mike O’Daniel, Omaha

1982 – Lorence Kenning, Hebron

1983 – Don Diers, Grand Island

1984 – Lee Janssen, McCook

1985 – Rich Watson, North Platte

1986 – Bob Hinchcliff, Omaha

1987 – Jim Ernst, Columbus

1988 – Marlin Armbruster, Falls City

1989 – Stan Allen, Aurora

1990 – James E. Goll, Tekamah

1991 – Maurice Y. Beardmore, Bellevue

1992 – William C. Cannon, Scottsbluff

1993 – Harold J. Rowe, Nebraska City

1994 – Ed Nielsen, Columbus

1995 – Tal Anderson, Omaha

1996 – Brian Hamilton, Grand Island

1997 – Rod Behrhorst, Kearney

1998 – Tim Markel, Omaha

1999 – Toby Miller, Valentine

2000 – Toby Miller, Valentine/Doug Rolfsmeier, Seward

2001 – Doug Rolfsmeier, Seward

2002 – Jim Campbell, Lincoln

2003 – Jim Campbell, Lincoln

2004 – Mike Minnick, Lincoln

2005 – David Ernst, Columbus

2006 – Brad Jacobs, St. Paul

2007 – Jess Hull, LaVista

2008 – Alan Stall, Fairbury

2009 – Bill Reeg, Wayne

2010 – Tim Pieper, Lincoln

2011 – Gregg Young, Omaha

2012 – Gregg Young, Omaha/ Ben Kohl, York

2013 – Ben Kohl, York

2014 – Kent Brown, Grand Island

2015 – Kent Brown, Grand Island

2016 – Kent Brown, Grand Island

2017 – John Ernst, Columbus